Celebrating our Incredible Staff

*This page is for Maple Reinder’s team members, please do not share externally*

One of our favourite annual traditions is to gather as a team to celebrate the milestone years of our colleagues who have been with Maple Reinders for a significant amount of time. Due to the ongoing pandemic, we are prevented from gathering in person to share in the success of our team members. But that doesn’t mean we don’t get to show appreciation for the service and excellence demonstrated by our long-term employees! This year we recognize the achievements and commitment of 54 people who have delivered quality work developed with a commitment to integrity. We hope you join us in celebrating their achievements. If you run into somebody on this list be sure to congratulate them and share some words of encouragement!

Instead of our usual in-person gathering, we visited some of our long term employees to hear about some of their favourite projects they’ve worked on, check out some of their answers.

Scroll through to see our team celebrating major anniversaries with us

35 Years of Service

Charlie Jokinen

Superintendent – Civil Canada / Field Operations

Calvin Vandersluis

National Director Field Operations – Buildings Canada / Field Operations

30 Years of Service

Tom Dooley

Estimator, Chief – Buildings Canada / Estimating

Robert Kampen

Superintendent – Buildings Canada / Field Operations

Doug Downton

Journeyman Carpenter Certified – Shared Services / Labour

25 Years of Service

John Meade

Carpenter / Mechanic – Shared Services / Labour

20 Years of Service

Ed Vander Veen

Superintendent – Buildings Canada / Field Operations

Craig Sparks

National Health & Safety Manager – Shared Services / Safety

Peter Eikelboom

Project Manager – Buildings Canada / Project Management

Ari Schuring

Superintendent – Civil Canada / Field Operations

Lothar Mueller

Regional Manager – Buildings Canada / Management

Neil Houtman

Journeyman Carpenter Certified – Shared Services / Labour

15 Years of Service

Marco Garcia

Payroll Manager – Human Resources

Dan Brownsdon

Operations Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Dwayne Dzaman

Journeyman Carpenter – Shared Services / Labour

Dusko Grambozov

Director, Pre-Construction – Major Projects / Business Development

Juanita Flaata

Enterprise Systems Manager – Finance / Enterprise Systems

Rolland Lessard

Journeyman Carpenter – Shared Services / Labour

David Wanner

Skilled Labourer, ON – Shared Services / Labour

Evan Domoslai

Superintendent – Civil Canada / Field Operations

 

10 Years of Service

Tim Johnson

Skilled Labourer, ON – Shared Services / Labour

Paola De Gennaro

Receptionist/Admin – Executives / Admin / Administration

Emma Viola

Accounts Payable Specialist – Finance / Accounting

Garrett Tuddenham

Superintendent – Civil Canada / Field Operations

Andrew Soderberg

Journeyman Millwright – Shared Services / Labour

Lindsay Maltby

Project Coordinator – Buildings Canada / Project Management

Stephen Adams

Project Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Matt Brouwer

Superintendent – Civil Canada / Field Operations

Derek Smith

Project Manager – Buildings Canada / Project Management

Richard Jefferies

Journeyman Carpenter – Shared Services / Labour

Niall Bennett

Construction Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Kevin Barth

Regional Manager – Buildings Canada / Management

Reuben Scholtens

VP, Major Projects – Major Projects / Business Development

Jonathon Mandryk

Superintendent – Buildings Canada / Field Operations

Christian Cummings

Carpenter / Mechanic – Shared Services / Labour

Jenn Racine

Project Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Tarra Myers

Project Coordinator – Buildings Canada / Project Management

5 Years of Service

Todd Sparks

Shop Assistant – Finance / Accounting

Paul Lee

Support Analyst – Finance / Information Technology

Kienan Hamm

Project Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Benjamin Rankin

Superintendent – Civil Canada / Field Operations

Brad Pochay

Superintendent – Buildings Canada / Field Operations

Cara Lock

Estimator – Buildings Canada / Estimating

Tim Bye

Carpenter / Mechanic – Shared Services / Labour

Matthew Kapteyn

Software Developer – Finance / Enterprise Systems

John Vandersluis

Superintendent – Buildings Canada / Field Operations

Mike Kowalchuk

Shared Services / Labour

Aidan Docherty

Assistant Project Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Alexander Curtis

Journeyman, Plumber – Shared Services / Labour

Taylor Nyhuis

Journeyman, Plumber – Shared Services / Labour

Joey (Yusuf) Dhooma

Journeyman, Plumber – Shared Services / Labour

Christon Siu

Project Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

Ian MacInnis

Journeyman Carpenter – Shared Services / Labour

Laura Mitravitz

Assistant Project Manager – Civil Canada / Project Management

THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR COMMITMENT AND EXCELLENCE

Form Template
Select a Form Template
Available fields in the selected template:
required field.
Invalid email format.
Some of the fields are not filled or invalid.
Templates Library
Loading, Please wait...
The Library cannot be open, please try it again later.